Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
« Dec Jan 2020 Feb »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Jan 4, 2020
75 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
116 at New England Col.
Final
48 St. Joseph (Conn.)
63 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
Jan 7, 2020
55 SUNY Delhi
73 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
108 SUNY Delhi
92 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
Jan 10, 2020
59 UMaine-Farmington
50 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
83 UMaine-Farmington
51 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
Jan 11, 2020
67 Thomas
59 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
100 Thomas
83 at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
Jan 17, 2020
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Thomas
5:30 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Thomas
7:30 PM
Jan 18, 2020
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at UMaine-Farmington
1:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at UMaine-Farmington
3:00 PM
Jan 25, 2020
Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
1:00 PM
Northern Vermont-Johnson
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
3:00 PM
Jan 28, 2020
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Plymouth St.
5:30 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at Plymouth St.
7:30 PM
Jan 31, 2020
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at UMaine-Presque Isle
5:30 PM
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
at UMaine-Presque Isle
7:30 PM
No events today
Videos
More Headlines
Load More
Standings

2019-20 North Atlantic Conference Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
UMaine-Farmington 4-0 11-3
Husson 4-0 6-7
Thomas 3-1 9-6
SUNY Canton 3-1 7-8
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-3 4-10
Northern Vermont-Johnson 1-3 3-12
UMaine-Presque Isle 0-4 4-8
Maine Maritime 0-4 2-10

2019-20 North Atlantic Conference Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Maine Maritime 4-0 12-3
Husson 4-0 7-7
UMaine-Farmington 4-0 7-7
Thomas 4-0 5-9
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-4 4-9
UMaine-Presque Isle 0-4 2-11
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-4 0-13
SUNY Canton 0-4 0-15

2019 North Atlantic Conference Men's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Maine Maritime 7-1 13-4-1
Thomas 7-1 10-9-1
SUNY Delhi 6-2 9-8
Husson 5-3 6-13-1
UMaine-Farmington 4-4 10-7-1
SUNY Canton 4-4 7-10-2
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-6 6-8-1
UMaine-Presque Isle 1-7 6-9
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-8 1-14-1

2019 North Atlantic Conference Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Maine Maritime 8-0 13-5
Husson 6-1-1 7-6-1
SUNY Delhi 5-2-1 9-7-2
UMaine-Farmington 5-2-1 9-10-1
Thomas 3-4-1 4-11-1
SUNY Canton 3-4-1 4-13-1
UMaine-Presque Isle 2-5-1 7-6-2
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-7 1-13
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-8 0-14

2019 North Atlantic Conference Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Husson 6-0 10-1
Lesley 5-1 7-8
MCLA 4-2 6-5
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 2-4 3-9
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-4 2-10
Thomas 1-5 1-10
SUNY Delhi 1-5 1-12

2019 North Atlantic Conference Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Maine Maritime 6-0 24-4
SUNY Canton 5-1 9-21
Northern Vermont-Johnson 4-2 13-12
SUNY Delhi 3-3 12-14
Husson 2-4 7-23
UMaine-Presque Isle 1-5 7-17
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-6 0-17

2019 Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Husson 12-4 27-16
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 11-5 22-21
Thomas 10-6 14-24
UMaine-Farmington 7-9 12-23
UMaine-Presque Isle 0-16 1-32

2019 Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
SUNY Canton 6-0 10-7
SUNY Delhi 5-1 11-6
Husson 3-3 4-7
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 3-3 4-8
Maine Maritime 3-3 3-7
Thomas 1-5 1-9
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-6 0-10

2019 Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
SUNY Canton 5-0 14-6
Husson 3-2 7-7
UMaine-Farmington 3-2 8-9
Maine Maritime 3-2 5-7
Thomas 1-4 4-8
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-5 0-12

2019 Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
Thomas 11-1 24-10
Husson 11-1 24-11
UMaine-Presque Isle 7-5 16-15
UMaine-Farmington 6-6 14-20
SUNY Canton 5-7 12-22
Northern Vermont-Johnson 2-10 3-25
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 0-12 4-22

2019 Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Thomas 4-0 14-4
MCLA 3-1 6-5
SUNY Delhi 2-2 5-8
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1-3 1-11
Northern Vermont-Johnson 0-4 1-8

Top Banners

Upcoming Events / Results

No Event
10.09.19
Final
at Northern Vermont-Johnson L, 3-0
10.12.19
Final
at Thomas L, 12-0
10.12.19
Postponed
vs. Salem St.
10.12.19
Final
at Thomas L, 6-0
10.13.19
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 4-0
10.13.19
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 6-0
10.16.19
Final
vs. Paul Smith's College W, 5-2
10.16.19
Final
at Becker L, 3-0
10.19.19
10:30 AM
at Western New England Invitational 14th of 17
Western New England
10.19.19
11:15 AM
at Western New England Invitational Incomplete
Western New England
10.19.19
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 3-0
@ Presque Isle
10.19.19
Final
at UMaine-Presque Isle L, 3-0
10.21.19
5:30 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson 28-27
10.22.19
Final - OT
vs. Fisher L, 2-1
10.26.19
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 3-0
10.26.19
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi L, 5-0
10.26.19
Final
vs. Husson L, 3-0
@ Castine, Maine
10.26.19
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi L, 8-0
10.29.19
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington L, 3-0
10.29.19
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington L, 8-0
11.02.19
12:00 PM
North Atlantic Conference Championship 4th of 7
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
11.02.19
11:00 AM
North Atlantic Conference Championship 8th of 9
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
11.03.19
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi L, 3-0
@ VT, Johnson, 05656
11.03.19
Final
vs. SUNY Canton L, 3-0
@ Johnson, VT
11.08.19
Final
vs. Vermont Tech L, 106-97
@ Carter Gymnasium, Johnson, VT
11.08.19
Final
vs. Rivier W, 65-48
Northern Vermont University Tip-Off Classic
11.09.19
Final
vs. MCLA W, 95-88
@ Carter Gymnasium, Johnson, VT
11.09.19
Final
vs. Fisher L, 53-47
Northern Vermont University Tip-Off Classic
11.12.19
Final
vs. Norwich W, 103-97
11.15.19
Final
at Bryant L, 116-67
11.16.19
12:15 PM
at NCAA New England Regional Championship Incomplete
Bowdoin
11.16.19
11:00 AM
at NCAA New England Regional Championship Incomplete
Bowdoin
11.16.19
Final
at Anna Maria L, 66-53
11.17.19
Final
vs. Potsdam L, 96-79
11.21.19
Final
at Sarah Lawrence L, 103-79
11.22.19
Final
vs. Castleton L, 66-50
@ Barre Auditorium
11.23.19
Final
vs. Norwich L, 56-46
@ Barre Auditorium
11.23.19
Final
at Pratt W, 87-83
12.04.19
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 114-90
12.07.19
11:00 AM
at Plymouth State University Mid-Winter Classic 5th of 6
Plymouth State
12.07.19
11:00 AM
at Plymouth State University Mid-Winter Classic 5th of 5
Plymouth state
12.07.19
Final
at Husson L, 61-40
12.07.19
Final
at Husson L, 94-83
9th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
12.08.19
Final
at Maine Maritime L, 65-50
12.08.19
Final
at Maine Maritime W, 94-87
12.10.19
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 70-57
12.10.19
Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 95-92
12.14.19
Final
vs. Lasell W, 66-61
01.04.20
Final
at New England Col. L, 116-75
01.04.20
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 63-48
01.07.20
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi W, 73-55
01.07.20
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi L, 108-92
01.10.20
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington L, 59-50
01.10.20
Final
vs. UMaine-Farmington L, 83-51
01.11.20
Final
vs. Thomas L, 67-59
01.11.20
Final
vs. Thomas L, 100-83
01.17.20
5:30 PM
at Thomas
01.17.20
7:30 PM
at Thomas
01.18.20
1:00 PM
at UMaine-Farmington
01.18.20
3:00 PM
at UMaine-Farmington
01.25.20
1:00 PM
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson
01.25.20
3:00 PM
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson
01.28.20
5:30 PM
at Plymouth St.
01.28.20
7:30 PM
at Plymouth St.
01.31.20
5:30 PM
at UMaine-Presque Isle
01.31.20
7:30 PM
at UMaine-Presque Isle
02.01.20
1:00 PM
at UMaine-Presque Isle
02.01.20
3:00 PM
at UMaine-Presque Isle
02.07.20
5:30 PM
vs. Husson
02.07.20
7:30 PM
vs. Husson
02.08.20
1:00 PM
vs. Maine Maritime
02.08.20
3:00 PM
vs. Maine Maritime
02.14.20
5:30 PM
vs. SUNY Canton
02.14.20
7:30 PM
vs. SUNY Canton
02.15.20
1:00 PM
vs. SUNY Canton
02.15.20
3:00 PM
vs. SUNY Canton
02.18.20
5:30 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
02.18.20
7:30 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
02.23.20
TBA
vs. Franklin
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.24.20
TBA
vs. Hanover
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.24.20
TBA
vs. Hanover
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.25.20
TBA
vs. Castleton
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.25.20
TBA
vs. Castleton
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.26.20
1:00 PM
vs. Bay Path
at Adirondack Dome - Glens Falls, NY
02.26.20
3:00 PM
vs. Bay Path
at Adirondack Dome - Glens Falls, NY
02.27.20
TBA
vs. Capital
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.27.20
12:00 PM
vs. SUNY Delhi
@ Adirondack Sports Complex
02.27.20
2:00 PM
vs. SUNY Delhi
@ Adirondack Sports Complex
02.28.20
TBA
vs. Hanover
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.28.20
TBA
vs. Purchase St.
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
02.29.20
TBA
vs. Neumann
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.01.20
TBA
vs. St. Vincent
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
03.01.20
2:00 PM
at Dean
03.07.20
1:00 PM
vs. Salem St.
03.07.20
1:00 PM
at Emerson
03.11.20
3:30 PM
vs. Rivier
03.12.20
4:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
03.14.20
1:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Farmington
03.14.20
2:00 PM
at MCLA
03.15.20
TBA
at Castleton
03.15.20
12:00 PM
at Mass. Maritime
03.15.20
2:00 PM
at Mass. Maritime
03.17.20
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
03.20.20
4:00 PM
at Norwich
03.21.20
TBA
at Lesley
03.21.20
TBA
at Lesley
03.21.20
10:00 AM
at Wesleyan Invitational
Wesleyan
03.21.20
1:00 PM
at Dean
03.21.20
1:00 PM
vs. Dean
03.21.20
1:00 PM
at Thomas
03.21.20
3:00 PM
at Dean
03.22.20
2:00 PM
at Rivier
03.22.20
4:00 PM
at Rivier
03.25.20
4:00 PM
at Southern Me.
03.26.20
3:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
03.26.20
5:00 PM
vs. Anna Maria
03.28.20
11:00 AM
at Corsair Classic
UMass Dartmouth
03.28.20
12:00 PM
at Fisher
03.28.20
1:00 PM
at Husson
03.28.20
3:00 PM
at Fisher
03.28.20
3:30 PM
at Husson
03.29.20
12:00 PM
at Fisher
03.29.20
1:00 PM
vs. Fisher
03.29.20
3:00 PM
at Fisher
03.29.20
3:00 PM
vs. Fisher
04.01.20
3:00 PM
at Norwich
04.01.20
3:30 PM
vs. SUNY Canton
04.01.20
5:00 PM
at Norwich
04.04.20
TBA
vs. Thomas
04.04.20
TBA
vs. Thomas
04.04.20
10:00 AM
at Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational
Fitchburg State
04.04.20
TBA
vs. SUNY Delhi
04.04.20
1:00 PM
vs. SUNY Canton
04.04.20
2:00 PM
at Mitchell
04.05.20
TBA
vs. Thomas
04.05.20
TBA
vs. Thomas
04.05.20
12:00 PM
vs. MCLA
04.06.20
4:00 PM
at Becker
04.06.20
6:30 PM
at Becker
04.08.20
12:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.08.20
3:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.08.20
3:30 PM
vs. Husson
04.10.20
TBA
at UMaine-Farmington
04.10.20
TBA
at UMaine-Farmington
04.10.20
3:00 PM
at Thomas
04.10.20
5:00 PM
at Thomas
04.11.20
TBA
at UMaine-Farmington
04.11.20
TBA
at UMaine-Farmington
04.11.20
10:00 AM
at MHC Spring Fling Invitational
Mt. Holyoke
04.11.20
TBA
at Thomas
04.11.20
12:00 PM
at Husson
04.11.20
1:00 PM
at SUNY Delhi
04.11.20
1:00 PM
at Maine Maritime
04.11.20
2:00 PM
at Husson
04.14.20
1:00 PM
vs. Thomas
04.14.20
3:00 PM
vs. Thomas
04.15.20
12:00 PM
vs. SUNY Canton
04.15.20
2:30 PM
vs. SUNY Canton
04.15.20
3:00 PM
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.16.20
2:00 PM
at Norwich
04.16.20
4:30 PM
at Norwich
04.18.20
10:00 AM
at Penmen Relays
Southern New Hampshire
04.18.20
TBA
vs. UMaine-Farmington
04.18.20
TBA
vs. UMaine-Farmington
04.18.20
12:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
04.18.20
1:00 PM
vs. Maine Maritime
04.18.20
2:30 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
04.18.20
3:30 PM
vs. Maine Maritime
04.19.20
12:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
04.19.20
12:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
04.19.20
2:00 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
04.19.20
2:30 PM
vs. UMaine-Presque Isle
04.21.20
TBA
at UMaine-Farmington
04.22.20
3:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.22.20
4:00 PM
at MCLA
04.22.20
5:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
04.23.20
3:30 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
04.25.20
at North Atlantic Conference Championships
TBA
04.25.20
12:00 PM
vs. Husson
04.25.20
2:30 PM
vs. Husson
04.26.20
12:00 PM
vs. Husson
04.26.20
12:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.26.20
2:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
04.26.20
2:30 PM
vs. Husson
No Event
View Full Schedule

Top Banners

Top Banners