Academic/Athletic Excellence

Academic/Athletic Excellence

Lyndon Academic All-Americans

Jennifer Sullivan ’92, Basketball - NAIA
Amy Thompson ’96, Cross Country - NAIA
James Nelson ’01, Basketball - NAIA
Masanobu Kato ’04, Cross Country - NAIA
Ilene Dickinson ’04, Basketball - NAIA
Kate Powell ’04 & ’05, Basketball - NAIA
Jamie Rosso ’04 & ’05, Basketball - NAIA
Christopher Brown ’04 & ’05, Basketball - NAIA
Rene Cusson ’05, Tennis - NAIA
Rebecca Armstrong ’05, Soccer – NAIA
Rebecca Braley ’06, Soccer – USCAA
Lyndsay Calkins ’06, Cross Country – USCAA
Jon Cunningham ’06, Cross Country – USCAA
Hayley Joseph ’06, Cross County – USCAA
Phillip MacAskill ’06 Soccer - USCAA
Meghan Monette ’06 Volleyball – USCAA
Michael Paul ’07 & ‘08, Basketball – USCAA
Erica Kelleher ’07, Softball – USCAA
Lyndsay Calkins ’07, Cross Country – USCAA
Hayley Joseph ’07, Cross Country – USCAA
Erica Kelleher ’07, Volleyball – USCAA
Ian Oliver ’07, Soccer – USCAA
Jennifer White ’08, Basketball – USCAA
Erica Kelleher ’08, Softball – USCAA
Lauren Potter ’08, Softball – USCAA
Nathan Taylor ’08, Lacrosse – USCAA
Joshua Grant ’13, Cross Country – NCAA
Kenedi Hall ’15, Cross Country - USTFCCCA

 

Lyndon All-Americans

James Roemer ’81, Tennis – NAIA

Jennifer Sullivan’90, 3rd Team, Basketball – NAIA

Randy Feeley ’01, Cross Country – NAIA

Darcy LaBlanc ’03, 3rd Team, Soccer – NAIA

Lindsay McGuire ’03, Honorable Mention, Soccer – NAIA

Jennifer Kirchoff ’03, Soccer – NAIA

Erin Tinker ’03, Honorable Mention, Soccer – NAIA

Seneca Woods ’03, Soccer – NAIA

Rachel Maxwell ’04 & ‘05, Hon. Mention, Basketball – NAIA

Christopher Brown ’05, Hon. Mention, Basketball – NAIA

Jennifer Kirchoff ’05, Hon. Mention, Softball – NAIA

Adrian Guyer ’05, Hon. Mention, Baseball – NAIA

Michael Swan ’05, Hon. Mention, Baseball – NAIA

Matthew Durso ’05, Hon. Mention, Baseball – NAIA

Jesse Hersey ’05 & ‘06, Hon. Mention, Baseball – NAIA

Jesse Ballard ’05 & ‘06, Hon. Mention, Baseball – NAIA

Jordan Royer ’06, Hon. Mention, Baseball – NAIA

Mike Swan ’06, Honorable Mention, Baseball – NAIA

Lyndsay Calkins ’06 & ‘07, Cross Country – USCAA

Bobby Penney ’06, Cross Country – USCAA

Meghan Skidmore ’06, Hon. Mention, Soccer – USCAA

Kelly Warren ’06 & ‘07, 1st Team, Soccer – USCAA

Brad Durr ’07, 1st Team Basketball – USCAA

Sara Fetterhoff ’07, Hon. Mention, Basketball – USCAA

Kali Stoddard-Imari ’07 & ‘08, Hon. Mention, Basketball – USCAA

Jeremiah Powell ’07, Cross Country – USCAA

Kathy Kline ’07, Hon. Mention, Soccer – USCAA

Jennifer White ‘08, Hon. Mention, Basketball – USCAA

Whitney Hoyt ‘08, Hon. Mention, Basketball – USCAA

Jake Ainsworth ’08, Hon. Mention, Baseball – USCAA

J. Matthew Picard ’08, Hon. Mention, Baseball – USCAA

Angel Phelps ’08, Hon. Mention, Softball – USCAA

Ashlea Bourdon ’08, Hon. Mention, Softball – USCAA

Mary Gagne ’08, Hon. Mention, Softball – USCAA

 

LYNDON 1,000-POINT SCORERS


Men’s Basketball

Gary Girard ‘66

Rick Sutton ’79 (2,000 points)

Rich Scott ‘80

Bill Leggett ‘82

Mike Whaley ‘84

Bill Fitzgerald ‘86

Mark Weigel ‘87

David LaRose ‘88

Mark O’Brien ‘89

Carl Parton ‘93

Dan Sleeman ‘94

Chris Gobeille ‘95

Shawn Reed ‘97

Jamie Kingsbury ‘99

Joe Layn ‘01

Jim Nelson ‘01

Chris Brown ‘05

Gregg Rose ‘03

Pete Camp ‘03

Kevin Trask ‘05

Brad Durr ‘09

Cesar Martinez ‘09

Kali Stoddard-Imari ‘09

Ben Sackett ‘12

David Johnson ‘15

 
Women’s Basketball

Roxanne Carson ‘82

Cathy Bisson ‘84

Tammy Rainville ‘90

Jennifer Sullivan ’91 (1,000 points & 1,000 rebounds)

Jennifer Warren ‘95

Heidi Lacoss ‘96

Jamie Eaton ’99 (2,000 points)

Jamie Brown ‘05

Rachel Maxwell ‘06

Jackie Wetzel ‘08

Naomi White ‘12

Donna Lawson ‘13